Loading Selected Work...
Menu

Résumé

Juried Shows:

2014            SPLASH, The Best of Watercolor, National Publication, North Light Books (to be published in 2015).

2013            Watercolor Society of Oregon Fall Juried Show, Albany, OR

2010            Watercolor Society of Oregon Spring Juried Show, Brookings, OR

2009            Watercolor Society of Oregon Fall Juried Show, McMinnville, OR

2009            Gold Rush National Art Exhibit, Gold Beach, OR

2008            Northwest Watercolor Society Open Exhibition, Seattle, WA

2008            Watercolor Society of Oregon Spring Juried Show, Hood River, OR

2007            Watercolor Society of Oregon Fall Juried Show, Prineville, OR

2007            Emerald Art Center National Juried Exhibition, Eugene, OR

2007            Watercolor Society of Oregon Spring Juried Show, Portland, OR

2007            Memphis Art League, National Juried Show, Memphis, TN

2007            High Desert Art League Group Show, Sunriver Lodge, Sunriver, OR

2006           Watercolor Society of Oregon Spring Juried Show, Tualatin, OR

2006            National Juried WC & Pastel Show, Mirror Pond Gallery, Bend, OR

2006            Ebb & Flow Five-Artist Show, Sunriver Lodge, Sunriver, OR

2006            “Awakenings” Group Show, Falcon Crest Gallery, Eagle Crest, OR

2005            Northwest Watercolor Society Juried Open Show, Seattle, WA

2005            Dill & Spowze Gallery, Sun Valley, ID

2005            Brown’s Gallery, Boise, ID

Solo Exhibitions

2014            Tumalo Art Company, Bend

2007            Pavé Fine Jewelry, Downtown Bend

2006            February Show, Sage Custom Framing & Gallery, Bend, OR

2005            Olga Café, Orcas Island, WA

2004            July Featured Artist, Sunriver Library, Sunriver, OR

2003            Life Moments, The Art Adventure Gallery, Madras, OR

Selected Awards

2014            Best of Show, Roberts Field Gallery, Redmond OR

2013            Best of Show, Roberts Field Gallery, Redmond OR

2011            6th Place,Watercolor Society of Oregon Fall Show, Eugene, OR

2010            Award of Distinction,Watercolor Society of Oregon Fall Show, Salem, OR

2009            Reef Resort Award, Gold Rush National Exhibit, Gold Beach, OR

2007            Achievement Award,Watercolor Society of Oregon Fall Show, Prineville, OR

2007            Peoples’ Choice Award,Watercolor Society of Oregon Spring Show, Portland, OR

2005            First Place in Painting, Americana Project, Sisters, OR

2004            Second Place, MPG Anniversary Show, Bend, OR

2003            Art Station Award, National WC and Pastel Show, MGP, Bend, OR

2003            Best of Show, Roberts Field Gallery, Redmond OR

Memberships

Tumalo Art Company (Gallery), Bend OR

Watercolor Society of Oregon

High Desert Art League, Bend, OR